EatonSpec score 7.6
750 VA, 600 Watts, rack, Line interactive
+Compact 750 VA rackmount unit for small setups
+Network management support included
+Line-interactive design regulates voltage
$591.49
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.6
Pros+Compact 750 VA rackmount unit for small setups
+Network management support included
+Line-interactive design regulates voltage
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−750 va: 79 of the 87 here have a higher va
−600 watts: 59 of the 69 here have more watts
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.2
1500 VA, 1100 Watts, rack, 10 Outlets
+1500VA capacity with 1100 watts of output power
+Ten UPS outlets for connecting multiple devices
+Rackmount form factor in a compact design
$1,122.87
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.2
Pros+1500VA capacity with 1100 watts of output power
+Ten UPS outlets for connecting multiple devices
+Rackmount form factor in a compact design
+Rackable for mounting in server racks
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+10 outlets: only 1 of 36 here have more outlets
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
−1500 va: 44 of the 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.8
2000 VA, 1800 Watts, Online
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Online double-conversion design for continuous power conditioning
+Rack or tower mountable in a 2U form
No current price. Check it at the store.
Product details
Spec score7.8
Pros+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Online double-conversion design for continuous power conditioning
+Rack or tower mountable in a 2U form
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+1800 watts: 44 of the 69 here have fewer watts
+2000 va: 44 of the 87 here have a lower va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APC
3000 VA, rack
+Rack-mountable design fits standard server racks
+Comes as a bundle per its name
−Rack form factor requires a rack for installation
$3,199.95
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Pros+Rack-mountable design fits standard server racks
+Comes as a bundle per its name
Cons−Rack form factor requires a rack for installation
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+3000 va: 51 of the 87 here have a lower va
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 7.9
1500 VA, 900 Watts, rack, 6 Outlets
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
−900 watts: 48 of the 69 here have more watts
$689.95
as of 11/04/2026 05:10 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.9
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this pagePros+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
Cons−900 watts: 48 of the 69 here have more watts
−6 outlets: 20 of the 36 here have more outlets
−1500 va: 44 of the 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 7.9
1500 VA, 1000 Watts, rack, 8 Outlets
+8 outlets: only 5 of 36 here have more outlets
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
−1000 watts: 37 of the 69 here have more watts
$359.95
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.9
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this pagePros+8 outlets: only 5 of 36 here have more outlets
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
Cons−1000 watts: 37 of the 69 here have more watts
−1500 va: 44 of the 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 7.7
1500 VA, 900 Watts, rack, Line interactive
−900 watts: 48 of the 69 here have more watts
$719.55-8%Was: $779.99
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.7
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this pageCons−900 watts: 48 of the 69 here have more watts
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
−1500 va: 44 of the 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 7.8
1500 VA, 1050 Watts, rack, Online
+1U rack mount design saves rack space
+Lithium battery technology
+6 outlets for connected equipment
−1050 W capacity limits larger equipment
$741.24-6%Was: $786.52
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+1U rack mount design saves rack space
+Lithium battery technology
+6 outlets for connected equipment
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
Cons−1050 W capacity limits larger equipment
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+Lithium battery: only 12 of 94 here have one
−6 outlets: 20 of the 36 here have more outlets
−1050 watts: 36 of the 69 here have more watts
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.1
3000 VA, 2700 Watts, Line interactive
+Large 3000VA capacity for demanding loads
+Delivers up to 2700 watts of output
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
$2,507.50-6%Was: $2,665.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+Large 3000VA capacity for demanding loads
+Delivers up to 2700 watts of output
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Includes network management for remote monitoring
+Short depth design for tight rack spaces
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
+2700 watts: 48 of the 69 here have fewer watts
+3000 va: 51 of the 87 here have a lower va
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 8.8
rack, Online, 6 Outlets
+10,000VA and 10,000W capacity for heavy server loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
−Only 6 outlets for many devices
$10,375.89
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.8
Pros+10,000VA and 10,000W capacity for heavy server loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+Network monitoring for remote management
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Only 6 outlets for many devices
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−6 outlets: 20 of the 36 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 8.6
6000 VA, 6000 Watts, rack, Online
+6000VA and 6000W capacity for very heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
$8,923.63
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.6
Pros+6000VA and 6000W capacity for very heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+Network monitoring for remote management
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+6000 watts: only 9 of 69 here have more watts
+6000 va: only 17 of 87 here have a higher va
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
−4 outlets: 32 of the 36 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 8.5
5000 VA, 5000 Watts, rack, Online
+5000VA and 5000W capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
$7,403.95
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.5
Pros+5000VA and 5000W capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+Network monitoring for remote management
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+5000 watts: only 10 of 69 here have more watts
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
+5000 va: 63 of the 87 here have a lower va
−4 outlets: 32 of the 36 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 8.4
10000 VA, 9000 Watts, rack, Online
+10000VA capacity with 9000W output for heavy equipment loads
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output
−10U height takes significant rack space
$8,999.99
as of 11/04/2026 03:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.4
Pros+10000VA capacity with 9000W output for heavy equipment loads
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output
+30 outlets for connecting many devices
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−10U height takes significant rack space
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+30 outlets: the most outlets of the 36 here
+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+9000 watts: only 2 of 69 here have more watts
+10000 va: only 3 of 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.2
500 VA, 400 Watts, rack, Line interactive
+500VA capacity suits small rack loads
+Lithium-ion battery for longer service life
+Pure sine wave output
−Line-interactive topology, not double-conversion online
$520.29
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.2
Pros+500VA capacity suits small rack loads
+Lithium-ion battery for longer service life
+Pure sine wave output
+Four NEMA 5-15R outlets for connected equipment
+1U rackmount form factor saves rack space
Cons−Line-interactive topology, not double-conversion online
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Lithium battery: only 12 of 94 here have one
+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
−500 va: 81 of the 87 here have a higher va
−400 watts: 62 of the 69 here have more watts
−4 outlets: 32 of the 36 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.1
10000 VA, rack, Online
+10kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network card and SmartSlot for remote management
−10U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208V supply
$15,330.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+10kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network card and SmartSlot for remote management
+Includes rail kit for rack installation
+Multiple outlet types for varied equipment
Cons−10U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208V supply
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+10000 va: only 3 of 87 here have a higher va
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) Tripp LiteSpec score 8.1
1500 VA, 1440 Watts, rack, Online
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+1440W output for high-draw rack equipment
−Only eight outlets available
$867.06
as of 11/04/2026 11:07 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+1440W output for high-draw rack equipment
+2U rackmount form factor
+Network management capability included
Cons−Only eight outlets available
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+8 outlets: only 5 of 36 here have more outlets
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
+1440 watts: 41 of the 69 here have fewer watts
−1500 va: 44 of the 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.0
1500 VA, 1000 Watts, rack, Line interactive
+Sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Network management support for remote monitoring
+Rack mount form for server racks
−Rack mount form does not suit desktop placement
$1,495.55
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.0
Pros+Sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Network management support for remote monitoring
+Rack mount form for server racks
Cons−Rack mount form does not suit desktop placement
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−1000 watts: 37 of the 69 here have more watts
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
−1500 va: 44 of the 87 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.0
rack, Online
+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 20kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
$22,913.50
as of 11/04/2026 05:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.0
Pros+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 20kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
+Touchscreen display for monitoring
+Network connectivity for remote management
Cons−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) APCSpec score 8.0
rack, Online
+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 15kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
$14,489.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.0
Pros+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 15kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
+Touchscreen display for monitoring
+Network connectivity for remote management
Cons−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) APCSpec score 7.9
1000 VA, 600 Watts, rack, Line interactive
+1000 VA capacity for small server or network gear
+Rack-mountable 2U design fits standard racks
+Pure sine wave output
−Only 600 watts of real power capacity
−Line-interactive design rather than online
$779.59
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.9
Pros+1000 VA capacity for small server or network gear
+Rack-mountable 2U design fits standard racks
+Pure sine wave output
+Six NEMA 5-15R outlets for connected devices
+SmartConnect port for remote monitoring
Cons−Only 600 watts of real power capacity
−Line-interactive design rather than online
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Shutdown software: only 22 of 94 here have one
−600 watts: 59 of the 69 here have more watts
−1000 va: 72 of the 87 here have a higher va
−6 outlets: 20 of the 36 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.8
3000 VA, Line interactive
+3000 VA capacity for larger equipment loads
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Rack or tower mountable in a 2U form
−Line interactive topology rather than online double-conversion
$1,943.81
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+3000 VA capacity for larger equipment loads
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Rack or tower mountable in a 2U form
+Automatic voltage regulation
Cons−Line interactive topology rather than online double-conversion
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+3000 va: 51 of the 87 here have a lower va
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.8
8000 VA, 8000 Watts, rack, Online
+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Rackable design fits standard server racks
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
−Takes 4U of rack space
$12,116.70
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Rackable design fits standard server racks
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Lithium-based battery option is not listed; 3 hour recharge listed
Cons−Takes 4U of rack space
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+8000 watts: only 4 of 69 here have more watts
+8000 va: only 10 of 87 here have a higher va
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 7.7
3000 VA, 2700 Watts, rack, Line interactive
+3000VA capacity for high-load rack equipment
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Rack-mountable form factor for server racks
−Line interactive design, not double-conversion
$1,830.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.7
Pros+3000VA capacity for high-load rack equipment
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Rack-mountable form factor for server racks
Cons−Line interactive design, not double-conversion
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+2700 watts: 48 of the 69 here have fewer watts
+3000 va: 51 of the 87 here have a lower va
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.7
1000 VA, 920 Watts, Line interactive, 10 Outlets
+1000 VA capacity for small office equipment
+10 outlets for multiple connected devices
+Network monitoring capability
−Line interactive topology rather than online double-conversion
$1,443.07
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.7
Pros+1000 VA capacity for small office equipment
+10 outlets for multiple connected devices
+Network monitoring capability
+Rack, tower, or wall mountable in a 2U form
Cons−Line interactive topology rather than online double-conversion
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+10 outlets: only 1 of 36 here have more outlets
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−1000 va: 72 of the 87 here have a higher va
−920 watts: 47 of the 69 here have more watts
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.7
1440 VA, Line interactive
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Rack or tower mountable in a 2U form
+Automatic voltage regulation
−Line interactive topology rather than online double-conversion
$1,055.99
as of 11/04/2026 05:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.7
Pros+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Rack or tower mountable in a 2U form
+Automatic voltage regulation
Cons−Line interactive topology rather than online double-conversion
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page−1440 va: 69 of the 87 here have a higher va
−Line interactive: 32 of the 60 here have a higher design
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 7.7
8000 VA, 7200 Watts, rack, Online
+8000VA capacity with 7200W output
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
−Rackmount form requires a rack for installation
$5,829.99
as of 11/04/2026 03:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.7
Pros+8000VA capacity with 7200W output
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Rackmount form requires a rack for installation
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+7200 watts: only 7 of 69 here have more watts
+8000 va: only 10 of 87 here have a higher va
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 7.6
5000 VA, rack
+5 kVA capacity for heavier equipment loads
+Twelve 5-20R outlets for many connected devices
+Network card included for remote monitoring
−4U height uses more rack space than 2U models
$9,864.84
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.6
Pros+5 kVA capacity for heavier equipment loads
+Twelve 5-20R outlets for many connected devices
+Network card included for remote monitoring
+SmartSlot for expansion cards
+Includes a rail kit for rack mounting
Cons−4U height uses more rack space than 2U models
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+5000 va: 63 of the 87 here have a lower va
+Network card: only 26 of 94 here have one
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) EatonSpec score 7.6
6000 VA, rack, Online
+6000 VA capacity for larger rack loads
+3U rack or tower form factor
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
−Requires a 3U rack space or floor space
$10,290.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.6
Pros+6000 VA capacity for larger rack loads
+3U rack or tower form factor
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+3 hour recharge time listed
Cons−Requires a 3U rack space or floor space
Compared with the 94 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 60 here
+6000 va: only 17 of 87 here have a higher va
−Pure sine wave not listed: 48 of the 94 here list one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product