CorsairSpec score 8.7
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+Up to 7,000 MB/s sequential read speed
+PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+Optimized for PS5 use
$249.99-18%List: $304.99
as of 11/04/2026 13:10 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+Up to 7,000 MB/s sequential read speed
+PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+Optimized for PS5 use
+Standard M.2 2280 size fits most motherboards
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
SeagateSpec score 8.7
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+Fast read speeds up to 7300 MB/s
+Uses PCIe Gen4 x4 for high-speed data transfer
+Compact M.2 form factor for internal installation
$351.00-18%Was: $430.00
as of 11/04/2026 07:07 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+Fast read speeds up to 7300 MB/s
+Uses PCIe Gen4 x4 for high-speed data transfer
+Compact M.2 form factor for internal installation
+NVMe interface for fast storage access
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+7300 read speed: only 10 of 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Patriot MemorySpec score 8.3
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 2TB
+2TB capacity for a large game library
+PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+M.2 2280 form factor fits common M.2 slots
−M.2 form factor requires a compatible motherboard slot
$377.59
as of 11/04/2026 00:36 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+2TB capacity for a large game library
+PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+M.2 2280 form factor fits common M.2 slots
Cons−M.2 form factor requires a compatible motherboard slot
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
SabrentSpec score 8.8
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 4TB
+Very large 4 TB capacity for extensive storage needs
+M.2 2242 size with NVMe interface for fast connections
+PCIe 4.0 support for high-bandwidth transfers
−Uses the less common 2242 size, which fits fewer motherboard slots
$776.45
as of 11/04/2026 07:06 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.8
Pros+Very large 4 TB capacity for extensive storage needs
+M.2 2242 size with NVMe interface for fast connections
+PCIe 4.0 support for high-bandwidth transfers
+TLC NAND flash memory for solid state storage
Cons−Uses the less common 2242 size, which fits fewer motherboard slots
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+4TB capacity: only 4 of 113 here have a higher capacity
+7300 read speed: only 10 of 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
FikwotSpec score 8.7
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+1TB capacity for a large game library
+PCIe Gen4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7300MB/s
−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
$189.99
as of 11/04/2026 14:10 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+1TB capacity for a large game library
+PCIe Gen4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7300MB/s
+M.2 2280 form factor fits most modern boards
Cons−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+7300 read speed: only 10 of 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
YnevcdgraSpec score 8.7
SSD, 4TB, 4 PCIe generation
+4TB capacity for large media and game libraries
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
$1,499.29
as of 11/04/2026 15:05 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+4TB capacity for large media and game libraries
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
Cons−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+4TB capacity: only 4 of 113 here have a higher capacity
+7100 read speed: 39 of the 74 here have a lower read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
FezwquatvSpec score 8.7
SSD, 4TB, 4 PCIe generation
+4TB capacity for large media and game libraries
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
$1,459.84
as of 11/04/2026 15:05 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+4TB capacity for large media and game libraries
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
Cons−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+4TB capacity: only 4 of 113 here have a higher capacity
+7100 read speed: 39 of the 74 here have a lower read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
RzesljetxSpec score 8.7
SSD, 4TB, 4 PCIe generation
+4TB capacity for large media and game libraries
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
$1,467.73
as of 11/04/2026 15:05 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+4TB capacity for large media and game libraries
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
Cons−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+4TB capacity: only 4 of 113 here have a higher capacity
+7100 read speed: 39 of the 74 here have a lower read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
LexarSpec score 8.7
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+1TB capacity for a sizeable game or project library
+Up to 7400 MB/s read speed
+PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe interface
−Uses PCIe Gen 4, not the faster Gen 5 standard
$204.99
as of 11/03/2026 23:57 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.7
Pros+1TB capacity for a sizeable game or project library
+Up to 7400 MB/s read speed
+PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe interface
+Includes a heatsink for thermal management
+M.2 2280 form factor fits common motherboard slots
Cons−Uses PCIe Gen 4, not the faster Gen 5 standard
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+7400 read speed: only 3 of 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CorsairSpec score 8.6
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 2TB
+2TB capacity for large game and media libraries
+Up to 5,900 MB/s sequential read speed
+PCIe Gen4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
−QLC NAND memory is a lower-endurance type than TLC
$306.99
as of 11/04/2026 13:10 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.6
Pros+2TB capacity for large game and media libraries
+Up to 5,900 MB/s sequential read speed
+PCIe Gen4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+Standard M.2 2280 size fits most motherboards
Cons−QLC NAND memory is a lower-endurance type than TLC
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
−5900 read speed: 49 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
IntensoSpec score 8.5
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+M.2 form factor fits compact internal slots
+PCIe 4.0 Gen4x4 interface for fast transfers
+5300MB/s read speed
−4500MB/s write speed is below its read speed
$152.76
as of 11/03/2026 23:36 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.5
Pros+M.2 form factor fits compact internal slots
+PCIe 4.0 Gen4x4 interface for fast transfers
+5300MB/s read speed
+1TB capacity for a large library of files
Cons−4500MB/s write speed is below its read speed
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−5300 read speed: 51 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
LexarSpec score 8.5
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 2TB
+2TB capacity for large storage needs
+PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe 1.4 interface
+M.2 2280 form factor fits common motherboard slots
−Write speed of 5000 MB/s is lower than read speed
$617.77
as of 11/03/2026 23:57 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.5
Pros+2TB capacity for large storage needs
+PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe 1.4 interface
+M.2 2280 form factor fits common motherboard slots
+Up to 7000 MB/s read speed
Cons−Write speed of 5000 MB/s is lower than read speed
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
−5000 read speed: 53 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
KioxiaSpec score 8.4
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+1 TB capacity for a large game library or media files
+Up to 5000 MB/s read speed over PCIe Gen4
+Standard M.2 2280 size fits most modern boards
−Read speed is well below PCIe Gen5 drives
$367.86
as of 11/03/2026 23:46 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.4
Pros+1 TB capacity for a large game library or media files
+Up to 5000 MB/s read speed over PCIe Gen4
+Standard M.2 2280 size fits most modern boards
+PCIe Gen4 interface for fast NVMe performance
Cons−Read speed is well below PCIe Gen5 drives
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−5000 read speed: 53 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
OemgenuineSpec score 8.3
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 256GB
+M.2 2280 form factor fits common motherboard slots
+PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+256GB capacity for a small set of files and programs
−256GB capacity is small for large game libraries
$59.95
as of 11/04/2026 00:30 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+M.2 2280 form factor fits common motherboard slots
+PCIe Gen 4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+256GB capacity for a small set of files and programs
+Internal drive installed inside the computer
Cons−256GB capacity is small for large game libraries
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−256GB capacity: 109 of the 113 here have a higher capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
YnevcdgraSpec score 8.3
SSD, 500GB, 4 PCIe generation
+500GB capacity for a moderate game or file library
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for high-speed data transfer
+Internal SSD for installation inside a computer
−Storage space is limited compared with multi-terabyte drives
$721.79
as of 11/04/2026 00:35 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+500GB capacity for a moderate game or file library
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for high-speed data transfer
+Internal SSD for installation inside a computer
Cons−Storage space is limited compared with multi-terabyte drives
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−500GB capacity: 100 of the 113 here have a higher capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
FezwquatvSpec score 8.3
SSD, 256GB, 4 PCIe generation
+256GB capacity for everyday files and applications
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for fast data transfer
+Internal SSD for installation inside a computer
−256GB capacity fills quickly with large games or media
$702.80
as of 11/04/2026 00:35 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+256GB capacity for everyday files and applications
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for fast data transfer
+Internal SSD for installation inside a computer
Cons−256GB capacity fills quickly with large games or media
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−256GB capacity: 109 of the 113 here have a higher capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
RzesljetxSpec score 8.3
SSD, 256GB, 4 PCIe generation
+256GB capacity for everyday files and applications
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for fast data transfer
+Internal SSD for installation inside a computer
−256GB capacity fills quickly with large games or media
$706.60
as of 11/04/2026 00:35 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+256GB capacity for everyday files and applications
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for fast data transfer
+Internal SSD for installation inside a computer
Cons−256GB capacity fills quickly with large games or media
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−256GB capacity: 109 of the 113 here have a higher capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
AjqsytfrlSpec score 8.3
SSD, M.2, 1TB, 4 PCIe generation
+1TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
$285.25
as of 11/04/2026 00:37 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+1TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
+Solid state storage with no moving parts
Cons−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
FezwquatvSpec score 8.3
SSD, M.2, 2TB, 4 PCIe generation
+2TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
$277.74
as of 11/04/2026 00:37 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+2TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
+Solid state storage with no moving parts
Cons−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
YnevcdgraSpec score 8.3
SSD, M.2, 1TB, 4 PCIe generation
+1TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
$285.25
as of 11/04/2026 00:37 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+1TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
+Solid state storage with no moving parts
Cons−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
AjqsytfrlSpec score 8.3
SSD, M.2, 2TB, 4 PCIe generation
+2TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
$1,304.65
as of 11/04/2026 00:37 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+2TB capacity for a large library of files
+M.2 2280 form factor fits compact motherboard slots
+PCIe 4.0 interface for fast data transfers
+Solid state storage with no moving parts
Cons−Needs an M.2 slot that supports PCIe 4.0 for full speed
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
SamsungSpec score 8.3
SSD, NVMe, 2TB, 4 PCIe generation
+2TB capacity for a large library
+PCIe Gen 4.0 x4 interface
+NVMe 2.0 support
−Lower read speed than PCIe 5.0 drives
$379.99
as of 11/04/2026 07:07 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.3
Pros+2TB capacity for a large library
+PCIe Gen 4.0 x4 interface
+NVMe 2.0 support
Cons−Lower read speed than PCIe 5.0 drives
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
PtulmrtvnSpec score 8.7
SSD, 2TB, 4 PCIe generation
+2TB capacity for a large game library
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.7
Pros+2TB capacity for a large game library
+PCIe Gen4 x4 interface for high-speed transfers
+Read speed up to 7100MB/s
Cons−Gen4 speeds require a compatible PCIe Gen4 slot
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+7100 read speed: 39 of the 74 here have a lower read speed
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
SIXSpec score 8.7
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 512GB
+Fast 7100 MB/s read speed over PCIe 4.0
+Compact M.2 2280 form factor fits most motherboards
+NVMe interface for high-speed data transfer
−Smaller 512GB capacity fills up quickly with large games
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.7
Pros+Fast 7100 MB/s read speed over PCIe 4.0
+Compact M.2 2280 form factor fits most motherboards
+NVMe interface for high-speed data transfer
+512GB capacity suits a typical game library
Cons−Smaller 512GB capacity fills up quickly with large games
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+7100 read speed: 39 of the 74 here have a lower read speed
−512GB capacity: 97 of the 113 here have a higher capacity
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
WD_BLACKSpec score 8.7
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+Includes a heatsink for sustained performance
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for fast NVMe performance
+Read speed up to 7,000 MB/s
−1TB capacity holds a smaller game library than larger models
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.7
Pros+Includes a heatsink for sustained performance
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for fast NVMe performance
+Read speed up to 7,000 MB/s
+M.2 2280 form factor fits most modern motherboards
Cons−1TB capacity holds a smaller game library than larger models
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
SabrentSpec score 8.5
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 2TB
+M.2 2230 size fits compact laptops and handhelds
+2TB capacity for a large library of files and games
+PCIe Gen 4 NVMe interface for fast storage access
−DRAM-less design, which can reduce sustained write performance
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.5
Pros+M.2 2230 size fits compact laptops and handhelds
+2TB capacity for a large library of files and games
+PCIe Gen 4 NVMe interface for fast storage access
+Read speed up to 5000MB/s for fast file access
Cons−DRAM-less design, which can reduce sustained write performance
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
+2TB capacity: 59 of the 113 here have a lower capacity
−5000 read speed: 53 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CorsairSpec score 8.4
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 1TB
+Up to 5,000 MB/s sequential read speed
+PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+Standard M.2 2280 size fits most motherboards
−QLC NAND memory is a lower-endurance type than TLC
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.4
Pros+Up to 5,000 MB/s sequential read speed
+PCIe Gen4 x4 NVMe interface for fast transfers
+Standard M.2 2280 size fits most motherboards
+DirectStorage compatible for supported games
Cons−QLC NAND memory is a lower-endurance type than TLC
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−5000 read speed: 53 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
MaiwoSpec score 8.4
SSD, NVMe, M.2, 256GB
+Compact 2230 size fits small handheld and laptop slots
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for high-speed M.2 storage
+Read speeds up to 4600 MB/s for quick file access
−Only 256GB, limited room for large games or files
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.4
Pros+Compact 2230 size fits small handheld and laptop slots
+PCIe Gen 4 interface for high-speed M.2 storage
+Read speeds up to 4600 MB/s for quick file access
+NVMe interface for fast M.2 storage
Cons−Only 256GB, limited room for large games or files
Compared with the 115 Storage Drives on this page+4 pcie generation: the highest pcie generation of the 115 here
−256GB capacity: 109 of the 113 here have a higher capacity
−4600 read speed: 71 of the 74 here have a higher read speed
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product