Tripp LiteSpec score 8.1
1000 VA, 900 Watts, rack, Online
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power
+Pure sine wave output
+Network management support included
−Only 1000VA capacity
$908.70
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power
+Pure sine wave output
+Network management support included
+Rackmount form for server racks
Cons−Only 1000VA capacity
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−1000 va: 68 of the 70 here have a higher va
−900 watts: 40 of the 42 here have more watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 7.8
1500 VA, 1200 Watts, rack, Online
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+1500VA and 1200W capacity for mid-size equipment
−Rackmount-only form limits use outside racks
$1,179.95
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+1500VA and 1200W capacity for mid-size equipment
+8 outlets for multiple devices
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Rackmount-only form limits use outside racks
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+8 outlets: only 1 of 12 here have more outlets
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−1200 watts: 38 of the 42 here have more watts
−1500 va: 62 of the 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 7.8
1500 VA, 1050 Watts, rack, Online
+1U rack mount design saves rack space
+Lithium battery technology
+6 outlets for connected equipment
−1050 W capacity limits larger equipment
$741.24-6%Was: $786.52
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+1U rack mount design saves rack space
+Lithium battery technology
+6 outlets for connected equipment
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
Cons−1050 W capacity limits larger equipment
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Lithium battery: only 9 of 83 here have one
−1050 watts: 39 of the 42 here have more watts
−1500 va: 62 of the 70 here have a higher va
−6 outlets: 6 of the 12 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 8.8
rack, Online, 6 Outlets
+10,000VA and 10,000W capacity for heavy server loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
−Only 6 outlets for many devices
$10,375.89
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.8
Pros+10,000VA and 10,000W capacity for heavy server loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+Network monitoring for remote management
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Only 6 outlets for many devices
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Shutdown software: only 5 of 83 here have one
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−6 outlets: 6 of the 12 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 8.6
6000 VA, 6000 Watts, rack, Online
+6000VA and 6000W capacity for very heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
$8,923.63
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.6
Pros+6000VA and 6000W capacity for very heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+Network monitoring for remote management
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Shutdown software: only 5 of 83 here have one
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−4 outlets: 8 of the 12 here have more outlets
−6000 va: 38 of the 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
CyberPowerSpec score 8.5
5000 VA, 5000 Watts, rack, Online
+5000VA and 5000W capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
$7,403.95
as of 11/04/2026 11:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.5
Pros+5000VA and 5000W capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online double conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+Network monitoring for remote management
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Only 4 outlets for connected devices
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Shutdown software: only 5 of 83 here have one
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−5000 va: 48 of the 70 here have a higher va
−4 outlets: 8 of the 12 here have more outlets
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 8.4
10000 VA, 9000 Watts, rack, Online
+10000VA capacity with 9000W output for heavy equipment loads
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output
−10U height takes significant rack space
$8,999.99
as of 11/04/2026 03:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.4
Pros+10000VA capacity with 9000W output for heavy equipment loads
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output
+30 outlets for connecting many devices
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−10U height takes significant rack space
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+30 outlets: the most outlets of the 12 here
+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+9000 watts: only 4 of 42 here have more watts
+10000 va: only 14 of 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.1
10000 VA, rack, Online
+10kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network card and SmartSlot for remote management
−10U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208V supply
$15,330.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+10kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network card and SmartSlot for remote management
+Includes rail kit for rack installation
+Multiple outlet types for varied equipment
Cons−10U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208V supply
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+10000 va: only 14 of 70 here have a higher va
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) EatonSpec score 8.1
12000 VA, rack, Online
+12 kVA capacity for large loads
+Modular scalable design
+N+1 redundancy support
−Requires 208-240V supply, not standard household outlets
$21,182.24
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+12 kVA capacity for large loads
+Modular scalable design
+N+1 redundancy support
+Rack form factor for server racks
+Network-enabled for remote monitoring
Cons−Requires 208-240V supply, not standard household outlets
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+12000 va: only 10 of 70 here have a higher va
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 8.1
1500 VA, 1440 Watts, rack, Online
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+1440W output for high-draw rack equipment
−Only eight outlets available
$867.06
as of 11/04/2026 11:07 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive equipment
+1440W output for high-draw rack equipment
+2U rackmount form factor
+Network management capability included
Cons−Only eight outlets available
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+8 outlets: only 1 of 12 here have more outlets
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−1500 va: 62 of the 70 here have a higher va
−1440 watts: 35 of the 42 here have more watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.0
rack, Online
+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 20kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
$22,913.50
as of 11/04/2026 05:08 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.0
Pros+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 20kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
+Touchscreen display for monitoring
+Network connectivity for remote management
Cons−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) APCSpec score 8.0
rack, Online
+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 15kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
$14,489.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.0
Pros+5kW capacity for large rack loads
+Scalable up to 15kW with added modules
+N+1 redundancy option for added protection
+Touchscreen display for monitoring
+Network connectivity for remote management
Cons−9U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208/240V supply
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) EatonSpec score 7.9
11000 VA, 11000 Watts, rack, Online
+11000 VA and 11000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous clean power
+Rack form factor for data center installation
−Hardwired input rather than plug-in connection
$8,500.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.9
Pros+11000 VA and 11000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous clean power
+Rack form factor for data center installation
Cons−Hardwired input rather than plug-in connection
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+11000 watts: the most watts of the 42 here
+11000 va: only 12 of 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.8
8000 VA, 8000 Watts, rack, Online
+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Hardwired input for permanent installation
−Requires a 208V supply, not standard household outlets
$8,396.25
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Hardwired input for permanent installation
+Rack form factor for server racks
Cons−Requires a 208V supply, not standard household outlets
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+8000 watts: only 8 of 42 here have more watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.8
8000 VA, 8000 Watts, rack, Online
+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Rackable design fits standard server racks
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
−Takes 4U of rack space
$12,116.70
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.8
Pros+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Rackable design fits standard server racks
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Lithium-based battery option is not listed; 3 hour recharge listed
Cons−Takes 4U of rack space
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+8000 watts: only 8 of 42 here have more watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
Tripp LiteSpec score 7.7
8000 VA, 7200 Watts, rack, Online
+8000VA capacity with 7200W output
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
−Rackmount form requires a rack for installation
$5,829.99
as of 11/04/2026 03:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.7
Pros+8000VA capacity with 7200W output
+Online topology provides continuous power conditioning
+Rackmount design fits standard server racks
Cons−Rackmount form requires a rack for installation
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+7200 watts: 28 of the 42 here have fewer watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.6
6000 VA, rack, Online
+6000 VA capacity for larger rack loads
+3U rack or tower form factor
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
−Requires a 3U rack space or floor space
$10,290.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.6
Pros+6000 VA capacity for larger rack loads
+3U rack or tower form factor
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+3 hour recharge time listed
Cons−Requires a 3U rack space or floor space
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
−6000 va: 38 of the 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
APCSpec score 8.1
10000 VA, rack, Online
+10kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network connectivity for remote management
−10U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208V supply
No current price. Check it at the store.
Product details
Spec score8.1
Pros+10kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network connectivity for remote management
+Rackmount design for data center use
+Multiple outlet types for varied equipment
Cons−10U height takes significant rack space
−Requires 208V supply
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+10000 va: only 14 of 70 here have a higher va
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) APCSpec score 8.0
8000 VA, rack, Online
+8kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network card and SmartSlot for remote management
−Requires 208V supply
−Larger footprint than small rack units
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score8.0
Pros+8kVA capacity for heavy rack loads
+Online topology for continuous power conditioning
+Network card and SmartSlot for remote management
+Multiple outlet types for varied equipment
Cons−Requires 208V supply
−Larger footprint than small rack units
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) EatonSpec score 7.8
8000 VA, 8000 Watts, rack, Online
+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Hardwired input for permanent installation
−Requires a 208V supply, not standard household outlets
No price recorded yet.
Product details
Spec score7.8
Pros+8000 VA and 8000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous power conditioning
+Hardwired input for permanent installation
+Rack form factor for server racks
Cons−Requires a 208V supply, not standard household outlets
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+8000 watts: only 8 of 42 here have more watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
VertivSpec score 8.2
10000 VA, 10000 Watts, rack, Online
+Lithium-ion battery for a longer service life
+Convertible 3U rack or tower design
+Online double-conversion topology
$9,499.99
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.2
Pros+Lithium-ion battery for a longer service life
+Convertible 3U rack or tower design
+Online double-conversion topology
+Hardwired input and output
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+10000 watts: only 2 of 42 here have more watts
+Lithium battery: only 9 of 83 here have one
+10000 va: only 14 of 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
GenericSpec score 8.1
10000 VA, rack, Online
+9 kW output capacity
+Online double conversion topology
+Rackmountable with network connectivity
$11,754.00
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+9 kW output capacity
+Online double conversion topology
+Rackmountable with network connectivity
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+10000 va: only 14 of 70 here have a higher va
+Network card: only 20 of 83 here have one
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
VertivSpec score 8.1
8000 VA, 8000 Watts, rack, Online
+Lithium-ion battery for a longer service life
+Convertible 3U rack or tower design
+Online double-conversion topology
$9,062.95
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score8.1
Pros+Lithium-ion battery for a longer service life
+Convertible 3U rack or tower design
+Online double-conversion topology
+Hardwired input and output
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Lithium battery: only 9 of 83 here have one
+8000 watts: only 8 of 42 here have more watts
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.9
11000 VA, 11000 Watts, rack, Online
+11000 VA and 11000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous clean power
+Rack or tower mountable in a 4U form
$13,690.80
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.9
Pros+11000 VA and 11000 W capacity for heavy loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous clean power
+Rack or tower mountable in a 4U form
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+11000 watts: the most watts of the 42 here
+11000 va: only 12 of 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.6
5000 VA, 5000 Watts, rack, Online
+5000 VA and 5000 W capacity for mid-size loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous clean power
+Rack form factor for data center installation
$8,051.04
as of 11/04/2026 05:09 PST - DetailsProduct details
Spec score7.6
Pros+5000 VA and 5000 W capacity for mid-size loads
+Online double-conversion topology for continuous clean power
+Rack form factor for data center installation
+Six 5-20R outlets for multiple connected devices
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
−5000 va: 48 of the 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product
EatonSpec score 7.9
3000 VA, rack, Online
+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Online design for continuous power conditioning
+Rack or tower mountable
No current price. Check it at the store.
Product details
Spec score7.9
Pros+Pure sine wave output for sensitive electronics
+Online design for continuous power conditioning
+Rack or tower mountable
Compared with the 26 UPS Battery Backups on this page+Online: the highest design of the 83 here
+Pure sine wave: only 27 of 83 here have one
−3000 va: 55 of the 70 here have a higher va
How pros and cons are picked (About: Disclaimer) About this product